Sunday, 15 January 2012

If You Were Born In The 80s


*What I'm Wearing*
Jumper - H&M (here)
Jeans - Primark
Pumps - H&M (here)
Bag - Oasis
Scarf - Asda
Watch - Michael Kors (here)
Ring - Tiffany (here)


This has not been a good day.. well that's not true, the day was fine but the evening made me want to scream into a pillow! I had JUST uploaded a new video and went to delete a random one that was well... crappy.. and somehow I deleted 100+ uploads *sob*. So right now my channel looks like I haven't made a new video since AUGUST! It's actually painful to see. It might seem insignificant to some but it's so many hours of work including planning, filming, editing and uploading not to mention the time it takes to respond to comments.. ugh I don't even want to think about it. I've heard conflicting reports as to whether I will successfully be able to retrieve the videos but have filmed in several forms already in the hope YouTube will be able to help - keep your fingers crossed for me! As a back up I have found a way to download the deleted videos (super complicated) to upload again so at least that's something but it will take an AGE to get them all back up and they wont make much sense time-wise eg. September Favourites in January? hmmm! I'm gonna try and chill out for a week and just hope hope hope. On a completely unrelated topic Pink Sweetz featured an interview with me on her blog.. you can read that here. I'm going to try and upload more outfits. I haven't figured out how to focus my camera when on a self timer yet so I'm reliant on Lee being around in daylight hours which in the winter is not easy but soon as I suss it out you will see more regular OOTDs! I joined LOOKBOOK a while ago and I really want to start using it.

Miss BB

9 comments:

  1. Fingers crossed for the videos! Love this outfit, I used to have that scarf and can't find it for the life of me! p.s interview with pinksweetz was a great read :)
    Jessxo
    http://jesslovelyjubbly.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  2. I love the jumper think I will have to go and grab one of those. You look gorgeous.
    http://neonpinkrubberduck.blogspot.com
    xxxxxxx

    ReplyDelete
  3. We just had snow and sleet today :O( SO a bad day here too.

    But hey, your shirt is awfully cute. Love the dots.

    http://www.thegirlieblog.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. So sorry to hear about your videos :( fingers crossed youtube helps you get them back though!! On the plus side you look amazingly slim, I can't believe you just recently had a little baby.. Nice funky outfit too :-)

    Phoebe x

    inbeautyland blog

    ReplyDelete
  5. how annoying about the videos, you look lovely though :D

    www.missmathful.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  6. Aw that's awful about your videos! If it makes you feel any better you have a lovely jumper though :)
    http://katieneedsajob.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...